Ponosni partner

Gorske reševalne službe Bohinj

Copyright © MUD Europe Ltd. All Rights Reserved

Hotel Majer'ca

Stara Fužina 19

4265 Bohinjsko jezero

Slovenija

info@majerca.si

 

MUD Evropa d.o.o.

Rimska c. 13, 1000 Ljubljana

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Rezerviraj sobo v
hotelu Majer'ca. 

Privacy statement:

The Personal Data Controller of MUD Evropa d.o.o., Rimska cesta 13, Ljubljana, Slovenia (contact details of the person authorised for data protection: info@majerca.si, 386 1 6200 348), will process your personal data for the purpose of booking your stay at your chosen accommodation. The legal basis for processing is the conclusion and implementation of the contract on accommodation at our accommodation locations, while your personal consent will be sought separately for sending offers and can be revoked at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the data processing carried out based on your consent up to the moment it was revoked. Your personal data is processed additionally based on legitimate interest, namely informing you of the details of your stay with us, reminding you of the upcoming date of your arrival and other details that we assess as relevant to your stay or to the best possible use of our services. Your personal data will only be disclosed to processors we have contracted in accordance with GDPR. Such processors are postal service providers, providers of e-communication tools, web hosting and hotel IT system providers, and online advertising agencies. Your personal data will also be forwarded to competent national authorities if there is legal basis to do so. Your personal data will be kept for 5 years (after the expiry of the contract), until permission is revoked (in the event of personal consent) or until the purpose of use expires (in the event of legitimate interest). With regard to personal data processing, you can request the right to access, correction or deletion (in the event of personal consent), the right to limit the processing of data (under the conditions laid down in GDPR) and the right to transfer the personal data (in the event of a contract or personal consent). If you believe that your rights are not correctly executed, you can file a complaint with the Slovenian Information Commissioner (www.ip-rs.si).